Mile Clubs

500 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative pin once they have accumulated 500 miles.

1,000 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or any Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative trophy once they have accumulated 1,000 miles.

The Firehouse 50 congratulates the 2017 members of the 1,000 Mile Club!

Balsiger, Jeffrey
Cobb, Jonathan
Kranz, Ken
Lyner, Mike
Potyondy-Smith, Andrea
Schmidt, Larry
Stewart, Patrick

Current 1,000 Mile Members

NAME YEAR NAME YEAR
Abts, Bruce 2005 Klein, John 2015
Adams, Ken 2004 Kropp, Dennis 2004
Albright, Craig 2014 Kruse,Dennis 2004
Anderson, Bryan 2008 Larson, Bruce 2008
Anderson, Jim 2008 Lauritzen, Herert 2006
Anderson, Lon 2006 Lerner, Irving 2006
Balbin, Sara 2005 Lindskoog, Jacqueline 2006
Bandt, Douglas 2009 Linzmeyer, Bean 2004
Barabe, Robert 2006 Lippert, Carl 2011
Bauer, William 2015 Mairs, Robert 2006
Bayus, Thomas 2006 Maki, Joseph 2004
Bennington, Glen 2014 Martin, Lynn 2013
Berzinski, Michael 2010 Martin, Thomas 2004
Betlach,John 2004 Moin Jack 2004
Binder, John 2006 Most, Mike 2004
Bird, Joseph 2007 Murphy, Jack 2007
Blank, Jules 2011 Oehler, Thomas 2009
Blennert, George 2007 Oehler, Thomas 2009
Blennert, Ryan 2013 Olson, Jeffrey 2013
Cervenka, Joan 2009 Osborn, Gary 2007
Cragg, Michael 2014 Ostrum,  Paul 2004
Crandall, Gary 2004 Palecek, Wayne 2016
Dominski, John 2008 Paradise, Carl 2004
Dopkinsk, David 2004 Powers, Laura 2006
Durband, Bob 2004 Quirin, Pete 2014
Erler, John 2004 Reese, Gregory 2004
Falch, Chris 2011 Rowley, Thomas 2015
Falch, Ken 2010 Runge, Max 2010
Falch, Norm 2009 Sahs, Marva 2009
Falch, Ron 2010 Saunders, John 2009
Flynn, Michael 2016 Shipman, Dale 2004
Fouts, Steven 2006 Shong, James 2008
Gabriel, Paul 2011 Silc, Gary 2004
Goertz, Nona 2004 Soleim, Skip 2008
Gram, Erik 2007 Steckling, Thomas 2016
Hagelin, David 2011 Stevens, James 2013
Hansen, Gerald 2010 Stupak, Barb 2006
Hansen, Mary 2015 Stupak, Michael 2006
Hanson, Matt 2015 Syth,Kevin 2016
Hedman, Gregory 2013 Uffenbeck, John 2004
Hennell, Jerry 2004 Uffenbeck, Kathy 2004
Hoelscher Barbara 2011 Wallner, George 2015
Hoelscher, Douglas 2010 Westlund, Darryl 2006
Hogue, David 2013 Wilcox, Dave 2011
Isensee, Charles 2010 Willems, Deanna 2016
Janssen, Gary 2011 Willer, Larry 2008
Johnson, Daniel 2006 Williamson, David 2013
Johnson, William 2008 Wise, Patricia 2004
Kelsey, Joseph 2011 Wise, Wayne 2004
Killian, Anthony 2006 Wood, Raymond 2008
Killian, Chuck 2004 Ziehr, Keith 2015
Killian, James 2004 Zuelsdorff, Ned 2015
Killian, Paul 2006