Mile Clubs

500 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative pin once they have accumulated 500 miles.

1,000 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or any Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative trophy once they have accumulated 1,000 miles.

The Firehouse 50 congratulates the 2017 members of the 1,000 Mile Club!

Balsiger, Jeffrey
Cobb, Jonathan
Kranz, Ken
Lyner, Mike
Potyondy-Smith, Andrea
Schmidt, Larry
Stewart, Patrick

Current 1,000 Mile Members

NAME YEAR   NAME YEAR
Abts, Bruce 2005   Klein, John 2015
Adams, Ken 2004   Kropp, Dennis 2004
Albright, Craig 2014   Kruse,Dennis 2004
Anderson, Bryan 2008   Larson, Bruce 2008
Anderson, Jim 2008   Lauritzen, Herert 2006
Anderson, Lon 2006   Lerner, Irving 2006
Balbin, Sara 2005   Lindskoog, Jacqueline 2006
Bandt, Douglas 2009   Linzmeyer, Bean 2004
Barabe, Robert 2006   Lippert, Carl 2011
Bauer, William 2015   Mairs, Robert 2006
Bayus, Thomas 2006   Maki, Joseph 2004
Bennington, Glen 2014   Martin, Lynn 2013
Berzinski, Michael 2010   Martin, Thomas 2004
Betlach,John 2004   Moin Jack 2004
Binder, John 2006   Most, Mike 2004
Bird, Joseph 2007   Murphy, Jack 2007
Blank, Jules 2011   Oehler, Thomas 2009
Blennert, George 2007   Oehler, Thomas 2009
Blennert, Ryan 2013   Olson, Jeffrey 2013
Cervenka, Joan 2009   Orgen, Robert 2004
Cragg, Michael 2014   Osborn, Gary 2007
Crandall, Gary 2004   Ostrum,  Paul 2004
Dominski, John 2008   Palecek, Wayne 2016
Dopkinsk, David 2004   Paradise, Carl 2004
Durband, Bob 2004   Powers, Laura 2006
Erler, John 2004   Quirin, Pete 2014
Falch, Chris 2011   Reese, Gregory 2004
Falch, Ken 2010   Rowley, Thomas 2015
Falch, Norm 2009   Runge, Max 2010
Falch, Ron 2010   Sahs, Marva 2009
Flynn, Michael 2016   Saunders, John 2009
Fouts, Steven 2006   Shipman, Dale 2004
Gabriel, Paul 2011   Shong, James 2008
Goertz, Nona 2004   Silc, Gary 2004
Gram, Erik 2007   Soleim, Skip 2008
Hagelin, David 2011   Steckling, Thomas 2016
Hansen, Gerald 2010   Stevens, James 2013
Hansen, Mary 2015   Stupak, Barb 2006
Hanson, Matt 2015   Stupak, Michael 2006
Hedman, Gregory 2013   Syth, Kevin 2016
Hennell, Jerry 2004   Uffenbeck, John 2004
Hoelscher Barbara 2011   Uffenbeck, Kathy 2004
Hoelscher, Douglas 2010   Wallner, George 2015
Hogue, David 2013   Westlund, Darryl 2006
Isensee, Charles 2010   Wilcox, Dave 2011
Janssen, Gary 2011   Willems, Deanna 2016
Johnson, Daniel 2006   Willer, Larry 2008
Johnson, William 2008   Williamson, David 2013
Kelsey, Joseph 2011   Wise, Patricia 2004
Killian, Anthony 2006   Wise, Wayne 2004
Killian, Chuck 2004   Wood, Raymond 2008
Killian, James 2004   Ziehr, Keith 2015
Killian, Paul 2006    Zuelsdorff, Ned  2015