Results & Records

Firehouse Bike Races:

Results

2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |

2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

Records

+Firehouse 50

Overallxxxxxxx
 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx  xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx  xxxxxxxxxxx  
         
Female Brett Schulze Minnetonka, MN
1:55:15.40
1999
Male Mike Johnson Chippewa Falls, WI 1:52:42.90 2002
     
F14-19 Lisa Schulte Eau Claire, WI 2:04:41.09 1990
F20-24 Amy Chichanowski Green Bay, WI 1:58:02.99 1991
F25-29 Katie Ross Hayward, WI 1:55:39.80 2007
F30-34 Vicki Roberts Phillips, WI 2:00:16.45 1992
F35-39 Anne Graboski Minneapolis, MN 1:56:21.00 2003
F40-44 Bret-Elizabeth Schluze Minnetonka, Mn 1:55:15.40 1999
F45-49 Laura Laurenzi Madison, WI 1:55:39.30 2007
F50-54 Diane Ostenso Cottage Grove, MN 2:08:07.70 2006
F55-59 Bean Linzmeyer Hayward, WI 2:12:41.30 2006
F60-64 Bean Linzmeyer Hayward, WI 2:13:38.80 2010
F65-69 Bean Linzmeyer-Timme
Hayward, WI 2:37:08.20 2015
F70-74 Bev Anderson Minneapolis, MN 3:05:08.50 2000
F75-79 Kate Zimmerman Minong, WI 4:03:24.40 2006
F80-85 Charlotte B. Duffy Hayward, WI 4:07:50.60 2014
     
M14-19 Joey Graci Marquette, MI 1:52:47.60 2002
M20-24 Garrett Peltonen Ashland, WI 1:52:44.20 2002
M25-29 James Lennon Plymouth, MN 1:52:44.40 2002
M30-34 Mike Johnson Chippewa Falls, WI 1:52:42.90 2002
M35-39 Terry Baillargeon Osceola, WI 1:52:43.80 2002
M40-44 David Rogers DePere, WI 1:52:47.70 2002
M45-49 Dag Selander Hudson, WI 1:52:44.70 2002
M50-54 Michael Cragg Rice Lake, WI 1:52:46.90 2002
M55-59 Steven Presti Mukwonago, WI 1:52:56.70 2002
M60-64 Robert Mairs Mendota Hgts, MN
1:56:46.50 2017
M65-69 Douglas Hoelscher Golden Valley, MN 2:06:20.90 2003
M70-74 Douglas Hoelscher Golden Valley, MN 2:07:04.60 2008
M75-79 Douglas Hoelscher Golden Valley, MN 2:22:35.50 2014
M80-85 Steven Miller Tiverton, RI
3:17:15.40 2015

+Firehouse 50 Time Trials*

Individual        
         
Overall        
         
Female Marlo McGaver Duluth, MN 2:07:41.40 2008
Male Lance Niles Lafayette, CO 1:48:58.90 2010
     
F14-19 Jenny Narveson Hayward, WI 2:40:34.50 2007
F20-24 Becca Spaeth Eau Claire, WI 2:43:28.30 2003
F25-29 Cindi Fritsch Minnepaolis, MN 2:20:47.40 2003
F30-34 Laura Jolidon Cedarburg, WI 2:11:13.30 2001
F35-39 Marlo McGaver Duluth, MN 2:07:41.40 2008
F40-44 Laura Laurenzi Madison, WI 2:17:35.10 2003
F45-49 Sue Pierson Neenah, WI 2:12:54.80 2011
F50-54 Liegh Thompson Winnetka, IL 2:08:39:70 2013
F55-59 Helmy Tennis Baraboo, WI 2:23:01.50 2010
F60-64 Noreen Leahy Hayward, WI 2:27:34.40 2017
F65-69 Marva Sahs Spooner, WI 2:48:31.60 2014
F70-74 Anne Zink Bloomington, MN 2:56:17.40 2007
F75-79 Bede Pantaze Glasgow, VA 4:59:15.10 2008
F80-85 Bede Pantaze Glasgow, VA 5:52:02.90 2014
     
M14-19 Ian Taylor Chaska, MN 2:15:18.10 2016
M20-24 Christopher Wichert Milwaukee, WI 1:59:27.80 2007
M25-29 Lance Niles Lafayette, CO 1:48:58.90 2010
M30-34 James Cullen Hudson, WI 1:57:50.70 2001
M35-39 Tim Mulrooney Minneapolis, MN 1:53:02.70 2005
M40-44 Tim Mulrooney Minneapolis, MN 1:50:36.70 2010
M45-49 Jason Frank Mondovi, WI 1:53:18.80 2016
M50-54 John Shishilla Medina, MN 1:50:17.00 2010
M55-59 Gordon Paulson Cottage Grove, MN 1:55:28.30 2006
M60-64 Robert Burke Antioch, MI 1:59:33.90 2012
M65-69 Robert Burke
Antioch, MI 1:58:28.00 2015
M70-74 David Thomsen Austin, MN 2:17:39.80 2010
M75-79 Domenic Ori Marquette MI 2:47:50.40 2010
M80-84 Glen Bennington Mason, WI 3:07:17.00 2016
         
*Time Trial age division records begin with 2001

+HPV

Female Whitney Dehli Coloma, WI 2:52:58.70 2005
Male LeRoy Johnson Dakota, IL 1:43:55.60 1999

+Two Person Team

Female Fleck\DeLuca � 2:07:47.60 2013
Male Thompson/O’Connor � 1:49:28.10 2007
Mixed Gieschen/Bentzler � 1:59:50.90 2012

+Tandem

Female Sinning/Vanderheiden   2:24:41.40 2006
Male Baker/Cullen   1:52:24.80 2006
Mixed Cullen/Sone   1:56:13.90 2008

+Four Person Team

Female Deluca, Bodine, Fleck, McFadden 2:09:24.60 2012
Male Wood, O’Connor, Thompson, Palmer 1:46:42.70 2009
Mixed Mataya, Tautges, Laurenzi, Ploeg 2:04:26.90 2008

+Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50)

Female Melissa Kittock Maple Grove, MN 1:19:28.20 2012
Male William Koehler Cedarburg, WI 1:16:13.10 2011
     
F14-19 Rachael Jensen Shell Lake, WI 1:19:28.40 2012
F20-24 Stephanie Meldahl Eau Claire, WI 1:37:25.80 2008
F25-29 Melissa Kittock Maple Grove, MN 1:19:28.20 2012
F30-34 Geri Droessler Hayward, WI 1:28:27.10 2009
F35-39 Julie Phelps DePere, WI 1:20:45.80 2009
F40-44 Lisa Koser Hayward, WI 1:33:45.10 2017
F45-49 Margaret Riley Cross Plains, WI 1:27:17.40 2008
F50-54 Cindy Bijold Hayward, WI 1:23:12.10 2008
F55-59 Barb Soderberg Rochester, MN 1:30:13.30 2017
F60-64 Deborah Wendling Duluth, MN 1:35:18.90 2016
F65-69 Tori Nugent Geneva, IL 1:32:24.80 2016
F70-74 Mary Wichita Mason, WI 2:06:46.40 2015
F75-79 Jaqueline Lindskoog Drummond, WI 2:32:42.10 2016
F80-84 Charlotte Duffy Hayward, WI 2:38:32:50 2016
     
M14-19 Anthony Vecchi Duluth, MN 1:16:13.90 2011
M20-24 Matt Riley Red Wing, MN 1:17:39.40 2011
M25-29 Clark Stoik Bloomer, WI 1:16:14.90 2011
M30-34 Bill Boucher Escanaba, MI 1:16:15.70 2011
M35-39 Chris Mueller Chili, WI 1:16:13.80 2011
M40-44 Greg Crites Barron, WI 1:16:27.40 2011
M45-49 William Koehler Cedarburg, WI 1:16:13.10 2011
M50-54 Brian Kelly Bloomer, WI 1:16:13.90 2011
M55-59 Brad Tennis Baraboo, WI 1:16:15.80 2011
M60-64 David Asp Red Wing, MN 1:16:19.70 2011
M65-69 David Asp Red Wing, MN 1:25:19.20 2014
M70-74 Varick Olson
Roseville, MN 1:25:38.90 2015
M75-79 Douglas Hoelscher
Minneapolis, MN 1:35:56.60 2015
M80-85 John Saunders Stone Lake, WI 2:26:44.60 2016

+Best of Both

Overall        
         
Female Muffy Ritz Wayzata, MN 3:01:48.74 1986
Male Kevin O’Connor Corcoran, MN 2:42:21.00 2008
 
F14-19 Kori Kelly Eau Claire, WI 3:21:14.52 1993
F20-24 Amy Cichanowski Green Bay, WI 3:02:50.24 1991
F25-29 Kathy Fitzgerald LaCrosse, WI 3:02:50.24 1991
F30-34 Connie Proctor Hayward, WI 3:18:25.10 1992
F35-39 Chris Davis Onalaska, WI 3:12:28.10 2005
F40-44 Robin Tedlund Duluth, MN 3:14:01.06 1999
F45-49 Vicki Ostendorf St. Paul, MN 3:25:42.80 2013
F50-54 Melinda Silbernick Maple Grove, MN 3:28:32.30 2005
F55-59 Bean Linzmeyer Hayward, WI 3:45:18.50 2008
F60-64 Bean Linzmeyer Hayward, WI 3:46:11.10 2010
F65-69 Carrie Bird St. Paul, MN 6:20:48.70 2003
F70-74 Bede Pantaze Glasgow, VA 8:02:40.50 2003
F75+ Bede Pantaze Glasgow, VA 7:58:53.00 2008
     
M14-19 Joe McGaver Hayward, WI 2:50:18.20 1988
M20-24 Brent Kann Eau Claire, WI 2:47:36.00 2007
M25-29 Michael Dodds LaCrosse, WI 2:50:52.97 1992
M30-34 Scott Chapin Hayward, WI 2:47:33.70 2002
M35-39 Kevin O’Connor Corcoran, MN 2:42:21.00 2008
M40-44 Tom Woody Madison, WI 2:51:40.00 2002
M45-49 Randall Huskamp Minneapolis, MN 3:01:46.70 2001
M50-54 Michael Colaizy Osceola, WI 3:05:00.30 2002
M55-59 David Hemstad Brooklyn Park, MN 3:07:41.00 2007
M60-64 Rolla Colson Streator, IL 3:19:10.40 1993
M65-69 Rolla Colson Streator, IL 3:28:34.52 1997
M70-74 Douglas Hoelscher Golden Valley, MN 3:44:18.20 2008
M75+ Ray Truemner Brookfield, WI 5:56:43.47 1991

 

Firehouse Run Races:

Results

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |

Records — Time records are kept for the 15K only

+15K Run

Female Meghan Peyton Minneapolis, MN 0:53:28.49 2014
Male Scott Mueller Greenfield, WI 0:49:25.90 2007
     
F14-19 Kori Kelly Eau Claire, WI 1:03:41.47 1994
F20-24 Annette Pufall Ashland, WI 1:02:09:10 2007
F25-29 Meghan Peyton Minneapolis, MN 0:53:28.49 2014
F30-34 Kristi Norling Minnetonka, MN 0:59:38.30 1989
F35-39 Paulette Dow St. Paul, MN 0:59:36.30 1992
F40-44 Corrine Hlavka Racine, WI 1:00:58.99 2000
F45-49 Corinne McFadden Waterford, WI 1:08:46.20 2005
F50-54 Jacqueline Klein Exeland, WI 1:11:36.80 2010
F55-59 Corinne McFadden Madison, WI 1:13:41.90 2013
F60-64 Sara Cherne Duluth, MN 1:25:52.40 2012
F65-69 Sara Cherne
Duluth, MN 1:29:53.00 2015
F70-74 Fern Rowney Stone Lake, WI 2:27:24.60 1999
F75+ Bede Pantaze Glasgow, VA 2:59:37.80 2008
     
     
M14-19 Jake Rankinen Champion, MI 0:54:30.40 2003
M20-24 Scott Mueller Greenfield, WI 0:49:25.90 2007
M25-29 Sean J. Melheron Baldwin, WI 0:49.49.24 1994
M30-34 Scott Chapin Hayward, WI 0:52:57.20 2003
M35-39 John Kann Rice Lake, WI 0.53:36.02 1992
M40-44 Brent Smith Esko, MN 0:52:52.44 1997
M45-49 Jonathan Lindberg Lake Nebagamon 0:57:09.50 2009
M50-54 John Bierl Ashland, WI 0:58:42.10 2012
M55-59 John Kann Rice Lake, WI 1:01:35.40 2009
M60-64 David Landgraf Bloomer, WI 1:06:22.90 2009
M65-69 Rolla Colson Streator, IL 1:12:01.42 1997
M70-74 Pat Moreland Lk Nebagamon, WI 1:21:17.70 2000
M75+ Ray Truemner Brookfield, WI 2:15:58.84 1992